Products

If you have any questions about us or our products, please just feel free to contact us:
Mail: sales@modulelink.net
Tel: 86-755-86101649
MSN: sales@modulelink.net
Skype:adam-zhang1
ICQ: 641-666-304

Products > Optical Transceiver > X2
X2

Features:

XAUI Electrical Interface 4 Lanes @ 3.125Gbit/s
Hot Z-Pluggable
SC-Duplex Optical Receptacle
MDIO, DOM Support
8-Wavelength CWDM 1470 nm to 1610 nm Available
ITU-T DWDM Wavelength ITU-T 1528.77~1563.86nm Available
Single Fiber 1270/1330 Bi-di Available
Compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE Application
Compliant to X2 MSA
Mechanical Footprint: 91mmx36mmx13.46 mm (LxWxH)
Operation Temperature Range 0~70°C
RoHS-6 Compliant

 

Part No. Package Data Rate Wavelength Source Distance Connector Download
M10GB-X2-SR X2 10.3125Gb/s 850nm VCSEL 300m SC
M10GB-X2-LR X2 10.3125Gb/s 1310nm DFB 10km SC
M10GB-X2-ER X2 10.3125Gb/s 1550nm DFB 40km SC
M10GB-X2-ZR X2 10.3125Gb/s 1550nm DFB 80km SC
M10GB-X2-C40 X2 10.3125Gb/s CWDM DFB 40km SC
M10GB-X2-C80 X2 10.3125Gb/s CWDM DFB 80km SC
M10GB-X2-D40 X2 10.3125Gb/s DWDM DFB 40km SC
M10GB-X2-D80 X2 10.3125Gb/s DWDM DFB 80km SC
M10GB-X2-D10 X2 10.3125Gb/s 1270nm DFB 10km SC
M10GB-X2-U10 X2 10.3125Gb/s 1330nm DFB 10km SC
M10GB-X2-D20 X2 10.3125Gb/s 1270nm DFB 20km SC
M10GB-X2-U20 X2 10.3125Gb/s 1330nm DFB 20km SC

 

To download the files about Modulelink presentation and its factory by the following link:

https://pan.baidu.com/s/1oRJAfD_6qjA_w2ogn3wMBg#list/path=%2FAbout%20Modulelink

Sitemap | Link | Statement | Contact us Copyright @ 2010 Business. All rights reserved. Designed by GraphicFuel.com
All right reserved by Modulelink
站长统计TQ信息Life信息