Products

If you have any questions about us or our products, please just feel free to contact us:
Mail: sales@modulelink.net
Tel: 86-755-86101649
MSN: sales@modulelink.net
Skype:adam-zhang1
ICQ: 641-666-304

Products > Optical Transceiver > CSFP
CSFP

Features:

1310nm FP laser transmitter
1490nm/1550nm DFB laser transmitter
PIN photo-detector
Up to 20km on 9/125μm SMF
Hot-pluggable CSFP footprint
LC/UPC type pluggable optical interface
Achieve operational compatibility with conventional SFP
Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
RoHS compliant and lead-free
Single +3.3V power supply
Support Digital Diagnostic Monitoring interface
Compliant with SFF-8472
Case operating temperature 0°C to +70°C

 

 

Part No. Data Rate (TX/RX) Wavelength(nm) Distance DDM Download
MCSFP-155M-D10 155M 1490nm 10km Y
MCSFP-155M-U10 155M 1310nm 10km Y
MCSFP-155M-D20 155M 1490nm 20km Y
MCSFP-155M-U20 155M 1310nm 20km Y
MCSFP-155M-D10 155M 1510nm 10km Y
MCSFP-155M-U10 155M 1310nm 10km Y
MCSFP-155M-D20 155M 1510nm 20km Y
MCSFP-155M-U20 155M 1310nm 20km Y
MCSFP-1.25G-D10 1.25G 1490nm 10km Y
MCSFP-1.25G-U10 1.25G 1310nm 10km Y
MCSFP-1.25G-D20 1.25G 1490nm 20km Y
MCSFP-1.25G-U20 1.25G 1310nm 20km Y
MCSFP-1.25G-D10 1.25G 1510nm 10km Y
MCSFP-1.25G-U10 1.25G 1310nm 10km Y
MCSFP-1.25G-D20 1.25G 1510nm 20km Y
MCSFP-1.25G-U20 1.25G 1310nm 20km Y
MCSFP-2.5G-D10 2.5G 1490nm 10km Y
MCSFP-2.5G-U10 2.5G 1310nm 10km Y
MCSFP-2.5G-D20 2.5G 1490nm 20km Y
MCSFP-2.5G-U20 2.5G 1310nm 20km Y
MCSFP-2.5G-D10 2.5G 1510nm 10km Y
MCSFP-2.5G-U10 2.5G 1310nm 10km Y
MCSFP-2.5G-D20 2.5G 1510nm 20km Y
MCSFP-2.5G-U20 2.5G 1310nm 20km Y

 

To download the files about Modulelink presentation and its factory by the following link:

https://pan.baidu.com/s/1oRJAfD_6qjA_w2ogn3wMBg#list/path=%2FAbout%20Modulelink

Sitemap | Link | Statement | Contact us Copyright @ 2010 Business. All rights reserved. Designed by GraphicFuel.com
All right reserved by Modulelink
站长统计TQ信息Life信息