News & Exhibitions

If you have any questions about us or our products, please just feel free to contact us:
Mail: sales@modulelink.net
Tel: 86-755-86101649
MSN: sales@modulelink.net
Skype:adam-zhang1
ICQ: 641-666-304

News & Exhibitions>Latest
Modulelink successfully explored out the second generation multi-mode parallel optical engine on 10th June 2015 which is capable of real-time monitoring on 4-12 channels of TX optical power, and equipped it on the Modulelink second generation 40G QSFP-SR4 optical transceiver. The core objective of second generation optical engine is to develop a micro-optics structured LENS, realize power-monitoring of multichannel parallel VCSEL light path, and bond easily to high speed module circuit boards.
 
The 40G QSFP+ SR4 GEN2 optical module from Modulelink applies to integrated optical device which carried our innovative coupling Lens Array, to realize real-time monitoring of TX optical power, the function can efficiently monitor and stabilize the TX optical power. The common QSFP+ SR4 optical module on the market actually do not have the TX optical power real-time monitoring function, for that is not only restricted by launch mode of VCSEL ARRAY, but also very difficult to embed a feedback optical signal on the current QSFP+ form factor. The successful exploration of 40G QSFP+ SR4 GEN2 fastens Modulelink's leadership in the area of transceivers manufacturing.
Sitemap | Link | Statement | Contact us Copyright @ 2010 Business. All rights reserved. Designed by GraphicFuel.com
All right reserved by Modulelink
站长统计TQ信息Life信息