News & Exhibitions

If you have any questions about us or our products, please just feel free to contact us:
Mail: sales@modulelink.net
Tel: 86-755-86101649
MSN: sales@modulelink.net
Skype:adam-zhang1
ICQ: 641-666-304

News & Exhibitions>Latest
The 1st generation 100GE QSFP28 SR4 design performance applies to protocol standard of IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE SR4 and InfiniBand EDR. Its emitted optical power ranges in +-0.5dbm. Received OMA parameter is a little lower than protocol standard; it can totally be applied to OM3 optical fiber 75meter transfer and OM4 optical fiber 100meter transfer. 
 
The practical test environment is on the basis of stricter SER test standard (<10-15), there is no single error code while transferring OM4 optical fiber. This transceiver uses Modulelink original lens and optical engine, integrates 4channels of 25Gbps data channel, classic consumption is 3.2W, and supporting digital diagnosis function on the project except TX power. This transceiver has obtained excellent optical and electric eye mask.
Sitemap | Link | Statement | Contact us Copyright @ 2010 Business. All rights reserved. Designed by GraphicFuel.com
All right reserved by Modulelink
站长统计TQ信息Life信息