News & Exhibitions

If you have any questions about us or our products, please just feel free to contact us:
Mail: sales@modulelink.net
Tel: 86-755-86101649
MSN: sales@modulelink.net
Skype:adam-zhang1
ICQ: 641-666-304

News & Exhibitions>Latest
Modulelink officially developed out its first generation 100G QSFP28 series of products, including 100G QSFP28-SR4 and QSFP28-LR4 optical transceiver, 100G QSFP28 active optical cable.
 
The practical test environment was on the basis of stricter SER test standard (<10-15), there was no single error code while transferring OM4 optical fiber. This transceiver used Modulelink original lens and optical engine, integrating 4channels of 25Gbps data channel, classic consumption was 3.2W, and supporting digital diagnosis function on the project except TX power.This transceiver had obtained excellent optical and electric eye mask.
The first generation 100GE QSFP28 SR4 design performance conformed to protocol standard of IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE SR4 and InfiniBand EDR. Its emitted optical power ranges in +-0.5dbm. Received OMA parameter was a bit lower than protocol standard; still it can totally be applied to OM3 optical fiber 75meter transfer and OM4 optical fiber 100meter transfer. 
Sitemap | Link | Statement | Contact us Copyright @ 2010 Business. All rights reserved. Designed by GraphicFuel.com
All right reserved by Modulelink
站长统计TQ信息Life信息