Products

If you have any questions about us or our products, please just feel free to contact us:
Mail: sales@modulelink.net
Tel: 86-755-86101649
MSN: sales@modulelink.net
Skype:adam-zhang1
ICQ: 641-666-304

Products > Optical Transceiver > 40G QSFP+
40G QSFP+

Features:

QSFP+ MSA, SFF-8436 compatible
Electrically hot-pluggable
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface
40GBASE-SR4/LR4 applications
Four independently addressable transmit and receive channels
Optical connectivity via industry standard MPO/MTP terminated fiber ribbon
Proprietary backplanes

 

Part No. Package Data Rate Distance Wavelength Connector DDM Download
MQSFP+-40G-SR4 QSFP+ 40G 100M 850nm VCSEL LC Y
MQSFP+-40G-IR4 QSFP+ 40G 2km DFB CWDM LC Y
MQSFP+-40G-LR4 QSFP+ 40G 10km DFB CWDM LC Y
MQSFP+-40G-ER4 QSFP+ 40G 30km DFB CWDM LC Y

 

To download the files about Modulelink presentation and its factory by the following link:

https://pan.baidu.com/s/1oRJAfD_6qjA_w2ogn3wMBg#list/path=%2FAbout%20Modulelink

Sitemap | Link | Statement | Contact us Copyright @ 2010 Business. All rights reserved. Designed by GraphicFuel.com
All right reserved by Modulelink
站长统计TQ信息Life信息