Products

If you have any questions about us or our products, please just feel free to contact us:
Mail: sales@modulelink.net
Tel: 86-755-86101649
MSN: sales@modulelink.net
Skype:adam-zhang1
ICQ: 641-666-304

Products > Optical Transceiver > Tunable SFP+ DWDM
Tunable SFP+ DWDM

Features:

Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
50GHz DWDM ITU-T Full C-band Tunability
Support 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s bit rates
80km 50GHz DWDM laser
80km APD photodiode receiver
Single 3.3V power supply
Power dissipation <1.7W
-5°C to +70°C
Duplex LC fiber connectors
10GBASE-ZR/ZW
SDH STM-64ITU-T G.959.1 P1L1-2D2
Full Digital Optical Monitoring
Metal enclosure for lower EMI
Complies with RoHS directive (2002/95/EC)
Compliant with SFP+ Electrical MSA SFF-8431
Compliant with SFP+ Mechanical MSA SFF-8432
Laser Class 1 IEC/CDRH compliant

Modulelink 50GHz Full C-band Tunable SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in 10Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s 50GHz DWDM links up to 80km of G.652 fiber. The SFP+ module supports 10GBASE-ZR and –ZW applications along with SONET OC-192 LR-2 and SDH STM-64 ITU-T G.959.1 P1L1-2D2 applications for Ethernet Switches, IP Routers or SONET/SDH optical interfaces. Digital Optical Monitoring interfaces are provided via the SFP+ standards compliant I2C interface.

 

To download the files about Modulelink presentation and its factory by the following link:

https://pan.baidu.com/s/1oRJAfD_6qjA_w2ogn3wMBg#list/path=%2FAbout%20Modulelink

Sitemap | Link | Statement | Contact us Copyright @ 2010 Business. All rights reserved. Designed by GraphicFuel.com
All right reserved by Modulelink
站长统计TQ信息Life信息