Products

If you have any questions about us or our products, please just feel free to contact us:
Mail: sales@modulelink.net
Tel: 86-755-86101649
Skype:adam-zhang1

Products > Optical Transceiver > 100G QSFP28 AOC
100G QSFP28 AOC

Features:

Supports 103.1Gbps bit rates
Compliant with IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE-SR4 and CAUI-4
Bi-directional operation: 4 x Tx, and 4 x Rx at 25.78125Gbps
Backward compatible with QDR (4x10Gbps)
Enabled by 850nm VCSEL
Hot pluggable
Per-channel power consumption <500mW (including Tx, Rx and CDR) per end
Transmission distance up to 70m with OM3 MM fiber / 100m with OM4 MM fiber
Laser Eye Safety Class 1
Operating case temperature:
Commerical:0 to 70 °C

 

100G QSFP28 AOC is a 100 Gb/s parallel active optical cable for storage, data, and high-performance computing interconnectivity. It transmits error-free parallel 4x25 Gb/s data over multimode fiber (MMF) cables. Based on VCSEL array technology and designed with QSFP28 MSA-compliant high-density connectors, this cable is compact, lightweight, and low power. The 100G QSFP28 AOC is ideally suited for datacenter reaches up to 100m for InfiniBand EDR, 4x25, and 100G Ethernet.

Sitemap | Link | Statement | Contact us Copyright @ 2010 Business. All rights reserved. Designed by GraphicFuel.com
All right reserved by Modulelink
站长统计TQ信息Life信息